Staff List

LEADERSHIP TEAM

NEIL BARRETT

MARIE RAMSAY

NICOLA READY

 

JACQUI CHAPMAN

BRIDGET DAFFERN

SOPHIE HALL

LEIGH SIDDON

Executive Principal

Senior Deputy Principal Inclusion (SEN & Therapeutic); DSL

Deputy Principal (Teaching and Learning)

 

Business Support Manager

Finance Manager

Assistant Principal Inclusion; SENDCo; English

Assistant Principal Teaching & Learning; BTEC; Humanities

TEACHING STAFF

CHRISTINA LOVEDAY

LEANNE CHURCH

CHRISTINE DENHEL

ZOE HEARNE

DAWN JEYWRIGHT

MEGAN MILES

ROBERT RICHARDS

JAMES ALLEN

MARI BARRETT

LATOYA CONSTABLE

DANIEL HICKLING

JAMES MCNEANEY

KEVIN THOMPSON

MATT WRIGHT

 

KATY ALLEN

Teacher of Maths

Teacher of Maths

Teacher of Science

Teacher of English

Teacher of Art & Design

Unqualified Teacher of Art; Horticulture

Teacher of English

Instructor of Forest Schools; Fish Husbandry

Instructor of Physical Education; Animal Husbandry

Instructor of PSHCE

Instructor of Construction

Instructor of Catering

Instructor of Motor Vehicles

Instructor OF KS3/Science

 

Cover Supervisor

MENTORS

SELENA HOOKE

GRAHAM SMITH

LOUISE ELIE

DEBBIE WOOD

ENIOLA OLUWA

CHLOE PHILLIPSON

REBEKAH PHILLIPSON

RYAN HAIRSINE

LEE PINNER

HOLLY EVANS

Lead Intervention Mentor; Independent Learning Centre

Lead Inclusion Mentor

Learning Mentor

Learning Mentor

Intervention Mentor

Intervention Mentor

Intervention Mentor

Inclusion Mentor

Inclusion Mentor

Inclusion Mentor

HLTAS

KEVIN CROSS

TRUDI LISMORE

KERRY SHERWOOD

CALUM YEATES

Nurture

KS3

ICT

Nurture

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

 

OMAR ARELLANO

LAURA GIDDINGS

VIKKI HARDWICK

DANIELLE JONES

JOSIE NEWMAN

DON AHEARNE

MOLLY STRUDWICK

LORRAINE WEBB

WILMA WILLIAMS

MICHAEL WOODHOUSE

DIETER ZAJAC

 

Nurture Assistant Psychologist

 

KS3

Nurture Assistant Psychologist

THERAPEUTIC

LOUISE BOWERS

MARIETJIE STRYDOM

DIRK GRIFFIN

PHILLIPA WILLIAMS

ANGELA HOUSTON

NATASHA AYLES

HOLLY AYLING

CLARE HUGHES

Chartered Forensic Psychologist

Psychological Therapist

Psychodynamic Counsellor

Senior Family Support Worker

Family Support Worker

Trainee Counsellor

Assistant Psychologist

Trainee Forensic Psychologist

ADMIN STAFF

LIAM BOYLE

ROBERT TITTL

LYNN HARDWICK

SARAH BRIDGES

ANITA HEWITSON

LYNN ETTAOUSSI

VACANT

AMANDA BROWN

BEVELEY LEWIS

IAN JONES

ANDREW RICHARDS

DEREK ABBOTT

LANCE BROWN

ANDY BEEBEE

Senior IT Technician

IT Support Assistant

Finance Officer

HR Officer (Stephenson (MK) Trust)

PA to Executive Principal & Clerk to Governors

Data Manager

Exams & Data Officer

Receptionist

Admin Officer Therapeutic/SEN

Transport Co-ordinator/Driver

Driver

Driver

Driver

Driver

SITE STAFF

 

TONY KEMPSTER

Site Manager

CATERING STAFF

SARITA HACK

SANDRA MCELENEY

DIANE CARTER

Catering Manager

Catering Assistant

Catering Assistant